Landscape Equipment Mississauga

Landscape Equipment Mississauga

Formerly known as

Landscape Equipment Mississauga - Ashots Logo

WPE Equipment continues to be family owned and operated. With the recent purchase of Ashots power equipment, we now have over 12,000 square feet of space and are proudly serving Mississauga, Oakville and surrounding areas. Our services include the sale and service of lawn and snow power equipment for both commercial and residential applications.




Ashot's Humble Beginnings

Established in 1989, Ashot’s Small Engine Service Centre began as a family operated business operating out of a small 1200 square foot shop, dedicated to the selling as well as repairing of lawn equipment and garden equipment for homeowners. Throughout the years, Ashot’s Small Engine Service Centre expanded to a 2200 square foot facility, providing services not only to residential landscapers, but to commercial landscapers as well.

After years of dedication, honesty, integrity and the acquisition of the newest products on the market, it was evident that another expansion was to be expected. In the winter of 2004, Ashot’s Small Engine Service Centre changed its operating name to Ashot’s Outdoor Power Equipment to further reflect on the level of service provided by this enterprise.